Our friends and supporters.  Thank you!

Our newest Charter Members are:

  • Lynda Ryder, The Rotary Club of Etobicoke and past district governor
  • Brian Philcox, The Rotary Club of Scarborough Twilight
  • Chris Snyder, The Rotary Club of Toronto
  • The Rotary Club of East York
  • Canadian Council for Aboriginal Business
  • Jennifer Martino (One Laptop Per Child)
  • Janet McLeod, The Rotary Club of Peterborough Kawartha
  • The Rotary Club of Peterborough Kawartha
  • Fred Lawlor, The Rotary Club of Mississauga
  • Bob Brownson, The Rotary Club of Port Perry
  • Rotary Club of Toronto-Forest Hill
  • Rotary Club of Port Hope
  • John A. Mowat
  • Mark Winson, Rotary Club of Etobicoke
  • Rotary Club of Belleville
  • James Brown
  • Robert Wells
  • Rotary Club of Calgary
  • Rotary Club of Uxbridge
  • Bill Gray, Rotary Club of Cataraqui-Kingston
  • Fred Mandryk, Rotary Club of Bowmanville
  • Ted Mann, Rotary Club of Bowmanville
  • Rotary Club of Trenton
  • Michael Gauthier, Rotary Club of Palgrave
  • Tom Sears, Rotary Club of Northumberland Sunrise
  • John Carr, The Rotary Club of Toronto
  • Phillip Brown
  • Donald Moore, PDG, Rotary Club of Walkerton
  • Rotary Club of Guelph
  • Rotary Club of Trenton
  • Fran Taylor, The Rotary Club of Uxbridge
  • Sylvia Milne, The Rotary Club of Toronto
  • John Andras, The Rotary Club of Toronto
  • Kevin Webb, The Rotary Club of London Hyde Park, ON
  • David G. Newman, The Rotary Club of Winnipeg
  • Monique Warrack, The Rotary Club of Ottawa South
  • Ingrid Sproxton, The Rotary Club of Orangeville
  • Joanne Lewis
  • Jim Moore, The Rotary Club of Toronto-Forest Hill
  • Cecilia Luu, The Rotary Club of Etobicoke
  • The Rotary Club of Orangeville
  • Strini Reddy, The Rotary Club of Winnipeg
  • Ken Powell
  • John Lloyd, The Rotary Club of Toronto
  • Rotary Club of Winnipeg
  • Rotary Club of Waterdown
  • Rotary District 5370
  • Michael Bell, The Rotary Club of Etobicoke
  • Julie Caron, The Rotary Club of Toronto Skyline
  • George Matamoros, The Rotary Club of Thornbury-Clarksburg
  • Clark Ferguson, Rotary Club of Toronto Sunrise
  • Andrew Janikowski, Rotary Club of Picton
  • PDG Pat Chernesky, Rotary Club of Nipawin
  • Susan Barclay, Rotary Club of Sioux Lookout

 

Lifetime HIP Members:

  • Jack Robertson, The Rotary Club of Toronto
  • Jackie Davies, The Rotary Club of Toronto
  • Jim Louttit, Rotary Club of Toronto Sunrise
  • Kevin Davis, Rotary Club of Brantford Sunrise
  • David Hetherington, Rotary Club of Toronto
  • Karen Scott, Rotary Club of Toronto
  • Richard McGowan, Rotary Club of Uxbridge
  • Rotary Club of Colborne
  • Rotary Club of Collingwood South Georgian Bay
  • Jack Van't Spyker, Rotary Club of Alliston
  • Rotary Club of Picton
  • Rotary Club of Chesley
  • Carole Berry, Rotary Club of Brampton
  • Julie Cordasco, Rotary Club of Burlington North
  • Rotary Club of Stratford, ON
  • Claire Conway, Rotary Club of Oakville-Trafalgar
  • Jo-Anne Procter, Rotary Club of Brantford
  • David Walsh, The Rotary Club of Toronto
  • Steven Smith, The Rotary Club of Toronto
  • John Currie, The Rotary Club of Pickering
  • Bob Fisher
  • Rotary Club of Meaford
  • Rev. Alexander Wilson
  • Rotary Club of Ottawa-Stittsville
  • Rotary International District 7010
  • James & Valli Jones
  • Pamela Wilson, Rotary Club of Niagara-on-the-Lake
  • Walter Wells, Rotary Club of Eglinton
  • Dr. Richard Denton, Rotary Club of Sudbury
  • Michael Hurry, Rotary Club of Sarnia